Logga in

Log in - Mina sidor (My pages)


Privat
 (Employees)

Företag (Employers)

Du är på In English
Nedan kan du välja att gå till en annan del av fora.se
Close

Trygghet genom jobbet

Kollektivavtalad tjänstepension och försäkringar
Företag
Toggle
Information, blanketter och tjänster skiljer sig åt för olika typer av företag. Välj vilken typ av företag du företräder.
Information, blanketter och tjänster skiljer sig åt för olika typer av företag. Välj vilken typ av företag du företräder.
Företag med kollektivavtal

Privatägda företag som har kollektivavtal genom medlemskap i ett arbetsgivarförbund, eller har tecknat kollektivavtal direkt med ett fackförbund.

Företag utan kollektivavtal

Privatägda företag som saknar kollektivavtal men har, eller vill teckna, försäkringsavtal hos Fora.

Kommun- och landstingssektorn

Kommuner, landsting, regioner, företag anslutna till Sobona och Fastigo samt Svenska kyrkan.

Företag som vill anställa med stöd från myndighet

Information för företag när försäkringsavtal hos Fora är ett krav från Arbetsförmedlingen eller Migrationsverket.

Foreign companies with temporary operations in Sweden

Companies, with or without a collective agreement, that intend to run temporary operations in Sweden.

Privat
Så fungerar din tjänstepension Avtalspension SAF-LO och de försäkringar du har genom din arbetsgivare.

Om Fora

Fora är den oberoende valcentralen för Avtalspension SAF-LO som guidar företag och anställda rätt i sin kollektivavtalade pensions- och försäkringslösning.

För arbetsmarknadens parter

Här finns avtalsregistret ESA, information om hur hängavtal tecknas och filmer som svarar på de vanligaste frågorna.

För pensionsbolag

Information och villkor för anslutning till Avtalspension SAF-LO, valbara pensionsförvaltare, statistik och kontaktinformation.

För leverantörer av lönesystem

Information, uppmärkningskoder och instruktioner gällande de uppgifter som ska rapporteras till Fora.

För journalister & press

I pressrummet finns pressmeddelanden, bilder, filmer och presskontakter.

Självservice

I den här sektionen hittar du blanketter, e-tjänster, villkor, broschyrer och instruktioner på ett samlat ställe.

Om Fora

Fora är ett servicebolag som erbjuder administrativa lösningar för kollektivavtalade försäkringar och avgifter för parter på arbetsmarknaden. Vi finns för att erbjuda enkla och kostnadseffektiva lösningar som förenklar vardagen för uppdragsgivare, företag och anställda.

How Fora manages personal data

Here you can read which personal data we manage, why, the sources from which we obtain this data, what we do with them and who is allowed access to them.

The purpose of Fora’s personal data processing

Fora’s task is to sign collective insurance agreements and administer collectively agreed insurances for approximately four million employees at 214,000 companies. Fora also manages general information for employers and employees about collectively agreed insurances. Fora also acts as selection central for SAF-LO Collective Pension Insurance, administers employees’ choice of pension manager and provides information about the right to move pension capital.

Fora is jointly owned by the Confederation of Swedish Enterprise and the Swedish Trade Union Federation. Fora works on a non-profit basis.

Fora processes the following personal data

In order to be able to perform our duties, we collect and process personal data, such as Swedish personal identity number, first and last name, address, data about family events (civil status and children), data concerning health, employment data, selection of pension manager, as well as data about family cover and beneficiary provision.

Why Fora needs this data

Fora needs this data in order to be able to calculate premiums, forward premiums to the right pension manager, manage and forward data and premiums for risk insurances to AFA Insurance, and to manage its other duties.

How Fora obtains and passes on personal data

Personal data have been obtained from your employer(s), you, pension managers, public registers such as SPAR (via the Bisnode company), the population register (the Swedish Tax Agency) and, in certain cases, medical records (for health checks). We have obtained this data via forms, letters, telephone and file transfer.

Fora discloses your personal data to AFA Insurance, the relevant pension manager and pension funds. Personal data may also be disclosed to public authorities if required by law or by decision of a public authority. Fora sometimes hires external assistance in order to manage our duties or conduct customer surveys. In this case, these partners must be allowed certain limited access to personal data in order to be able to perform their assignment. We are responsible for and impose the same requirements for confidentiality and security on our sub-contractors as when we process your data ourselves.

Fora only stores and processes personal data within EEA.

Our retention period for storing your personal data

Fora only stores your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil any of the purposes for which the data was collected and for as long as required to comply with statutory retention periods. When we store your personal data for other purposes than the explicit purpose, it may be to meet anti-money laundering, bookkeeping and tax legislation requirements. In this case, we only store the data for as long as necessary and/or legally required for each purpose respectively.

Your rights

In accordance with current data protection legislation, you have the right to access the personal data that Fora processes about you. In certain circumstances, you also have the right to request rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, the transfer of personal data you have provided to Fora to another controller (data portability), as well as the right to object to processing.

Contact

If you are not satisfied with the way that Fora processes your personal data, you are welcome to contact our Customer Service on telephone +46 (0)8 787 40 10.

You can also contact Fora’s Data Protection Officer Sophie Nylander, Address: Fora AB, Dataskyddsombud, SE-101 56 Stockholm, Sweden, or e-mail: dpo@fora.se.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with Datainspektionen, Box 8114, SE-104 20 Stockholm, Sweden, telephone +46 (0)8 657 61 00, e-mail datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se.

Fora’s processing of personal data is regulated by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

This Regulation protects fundamental rights and freedoms of natural persons and in particular their right to the protection of personal data. Fora is the controller of personal data that corporate customers provide to Fora about their employees. This means that Fora is responsible for ensuring that the personal data is processed in compliance with the relevant personal data legislation.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)